Connection Group Directory

Day & Time

Age & Stage

Location

Leaders

Sunday 9:00 a.m.
Welcoming Hearts Women (all ages) EC-252 Teresa Nardozzi
IR Young Adults Single (18-22) Smiley's Pastor Rob Beswetherick
GAP-Graduates & Professionals Single (23-29) FC-Balcony Mark Routman
Adventures in Christ Single (30s-50s) FC-219 Josh Wright
Young Marrieds Married (20s) EC-Conference Room Jason & Mindy Motte
Sacred Marriage Married (20s-40s) FC-208 A-D Christian Yepes, Brad Graham, Brian Sallee
My Family Married (40s-50s) FC-225 Mike Thompson
Beyond Sunday Married (30s-50s) FC-218 Joel Atkinson, David Bennett
Family Matters Married (30s-50s) FC-Chapel Dave Shanks, Roger Sowada
Families & Friends (A) Couples/Families (children welcome) FLC-201 Erik Norrie, Brian Robinson
The Word in Context Co-ed (40s-60s) EC-267 Cliff Nigh, Don Bannister
Early Word Co-ed (70+) EC-102/Elem Library Chuck Stewart
Foundation Co-ed (all ages) FLC-132 Joe Frost, Mark Buchanan
Meaningful Life Co-ed (all ages) FC-Ambassador Room Rob Starner
Three Strand Co-ed (all ages) FC-216 Kelly Carrigan
Mission Possible Co-ed (all ages) EC-263 Tim Hendrix
The Road Co-ed (all ages) EC-260 Rocky Fullerton
Discipulos de Cristo Spanish Speaking (all ages) EC-262 Mario Reyes
Sunday 10:45 a.m.
Women of Worship Women (30s-50s) EC-264 Connie Mayes
Women in the Word Women (70+) EC-260 Gladys Carvin
Esther Class Women (60+) EC-Conference Room Anne Peck
The Quest Married (40s-50s) EC-208 A-D Pastor David Joseph, John Bradford
Passion for Jesus Married (40s-50s) EC-263 David Spilker, Keith Somers
Heavenly Hearts Married (60s-70s) FLC-225 Don Bates, Terry Capes
Empty Nesters Married (50s-60s) FC-216 Mike Henry, Mark Brunson
Pathfinders Co-ed (60+) EC-267 Ed Flory, Bruce Bohnker
Cornerstone Co-ed (60+) FC-Ambassador Room Bill Golden, Tony Ashworth
Friends Forever Co-ed (50+) EC-252 Jim Ott, Doug Schirmer
Friendly Encouragers Co-ed (60+) FC-Chapel Ernie Franke
Truth Seekers Co-ed (60+) FC-Elementary Music Room Jim Mills, Bill Wallingford
Families & Friends (B) Couples/Families (children welcome) FLC-201 John Norris, Tim Schmid
The Journey Co-ed (all ages) FC-219 Glen Johansen
Growing in Christ Co-ed (all ages) EC-262 Jim Huhn, Scott Hood, Rick Ford
Pastor's Class Co-ed (all ages) FLC-132 Pastor Jim Black
WWJD Co-ed (all ages) FLC-203 John Malone, Ted Williams
Mirror Image Single (50+) EC-102/Elem Library Ron Cefaratti
Joyful Noise Musically-minded FC-218 Skip Beach, Steve Schmitz
Wednesday 6:45 p.m.
Mid-Week Connection Co-ed (all ages) FC-Ambassador Room Pastor Tom Owen
Saturday 4:45 p.m.
Prime Time Alive Co-ed (all ages) FC-Chapel Pastor Jim Black
Ladies Group Women (all ages) FC-Ambassador Room Terri Montoya, Lynn O'Keefe